?

Log in

Tying the knot [entries|friends|calendar]
F.a.d.i.n.g thoughts

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Promo [06 May 2005|06:19pm]

oxoboycrazyoxo



Join<3
Carve your heart

Poem<3 [03 May 2005|04:23pm]

oxoboycrazyoxo
[ mood | amused ]

Just looking at you makes me break
And not having you is more than I can take.
I want you to be with me, or is that to much?
I long for kiss and your touch.
So come on baby,tell me you want me too
Cus if you don't I guess there's nothing I can do.
And believe me, Its not what It seems,
Cus happiness only appears in dreams.


By:Lindsey Wentz<3 hehe

Carve your heart

survey (short) [01 May 2005|08:00pm]

oxoboycrazyoxo
[ mood | creative ]

FIRST
name;Lindsey
job;The Carousel
screen name;some weird thing.lol
funeral;Grandma Rose
pet;Buddy (dog)
piercing/tattoo;My ears
credit card;dont have one
French kiss;Turner
Fist fight;My sister..Duh
person that mattered;dont know.
enemy;dont know.
big trip;Canada
concert;Tom Petty
musician you remember hearing;dont know.
time having sex;never had it
CD bought;probably Tom Petty
time being high;Haven't been high..But close to it.
time being drunk;umm..like a month or so ago.
kid you fell in love with;Michael Watson
kid who broke your heart;Michael Watson
boyfriend/girlfriend;dont remember
time being dumped;dont rememeber
person you ever dumped;dont remember.


LAST
Kiss;Turner..pa-fucking-thetic
time you smoked;umm..August
Good cry;a little bit ago
Library book checked out;Pictures Of Hollis Woods
Movie seen;Kill Bill 2 <333
Book read;The View From Saturday
Cuss word uttered;motherfucker
Beverage drank;Rootbeer
Food consumed;Pretzels
Phone call;my mom
TV show watched;Strong Medicine
Shoes worn;Vision Street Wear
CD played;Velvets Gay..Katherine=)
Item bought;um.Tic Tac's
Downloaded;dunno
Annoyance;My foot..Its tingly..haha "WAKE UP!"
Disappointment;myself
Thing handwritten;Science homework
Line spoken;Some guy called for you.
IM;John.G
Trip on drugs;none
Time wanting to die;Haha..Today.
Time in love;a while ago
Hug;umm..Thursday..(Sage)
Time scolded;today
Lipstick used;A longgggg time ago
Shirt worn;a beater if that counts.
Dance;like 3 weekends ago?
Poster looked at;the one of Smallville in my room
Time you had sex;never
Person you made out with;god.Rub it in even more.
Person who broke your heart;Same person I kissed.

Yay that gave me something to do.

Carve your heart

Keep quietxX [01 May 2005|06:30pm]

oxoboycrazyoxo
[ mood | cold ]

The happiness is an imatation that Cynthia's mastered.
She thinks about her boyfriend and under her breath she
mutters "What a bastard."

He's cheated on her once again but never admits to it.
She cuts herself alot and her excuse is "I jjust can't take this shit."

He wonders why she hasn't dumped him,he thinks,"maybe she believes me."
He's walking down the hall one morning when he hears,"There's something you need to see"

Its one of his "girls" who's blonde and pretty and not too tall.
She leads him in the bathroom and "I fucked Nathan" is on the door of a bathroom stall.

He storms out into the hall and everyone is staring.
On the lockers are flyers saying "Fuck Nathan if your daring!"

That night Cynthia breaks up with Nathan and says"I guess it is true.
Your an asshole and thanks for everything you've caused me to do..."

She says in her head " Why couldn't things be how they used to be?"
 as she turns to leave she adds,"Just so you know, those flyers weren't from me."

By:Lindsey A. Wentz =)

Carve your heart

[01 May 2005|11:47am]

allmixedxup
[X]Name
1.Lauren Anniex3
[X]Top 5 favorite bands
1.My Chemical Romance
2.The Mamma and Papas
3.Fall Out Boy
4.Maroon 5
5.Jimmy Eat World
[X]Favorite song right now
1.Demolion Lovers-My Chemical Romance
[X]Do you self harm or self injure?
1.Nope
[X]If so, please feel comfortable about sharing it =)
[X]Are you involved in a relationship?
1.Yes x3 Eric DeLaurencio
[X]How did you find this community- My good ol' chap Lindsey
3Scarred+` Carve your heart

Survey bitches=) [30 Apr 2005|10:57pm]

oxoboycrazyoxo
[ mood | hopeful ]

name:Lindsey
Gender: Female
Birthdate: August 3rd
Height: 5'2"
Hair: brown,blonde,goldish/orangish
Eyes: green/orange
Location:in my house
Righty or Lefty: Right
Nationality: American

Friends

Best friend(s):Too many =)
Known longest:Michael Watson or Kyle Bear
Wish you talked to more:Rebecca Early and Angelica Becker<3
Wish you saw more:Same as above
Who can you stay around forever with and not get sick of:It depends..
Can always make you laugh:All of em' =)
Do you want to get to know better:hmmm..I honestly don't know.
Do you spend the most time with:Brenda and my mom
Whom do you IM the most: Brenda

Relationships

What type of person do you want in a relationship: One who can make me smile in the worst of times.Would look at the stars with me<3.Would let me pay for myself.Would call and ask how I am..And most of Care about me for who I am.
Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend: No
Have a crush:Yep
Ever done something stupid to impress them: No
Would you ever date someone older or younger than you:probably.Just not a HUGE difference.
personality:Funny,Caring,and sweet<3
What's the first thing you notice about the have opposite sex:umm.Their eyes and probably their hair and hands.

Music

What's your favorite style of music: Emo and Rock
Do you play an instrument:Heck no.Not cordinated.lol
Have you met any bands before:nope
Name 3 cds that you've bought in the last year:The Killers,The White Stripes,Soco

Occupation

Do you have a job: Yeah
Have you ever ever been fired from a job:nope
Made a major mistake: No
Do you work hard or slack off: Work hard, if there's a lot of work to be done.
Are you a saver or a spender:Both.lol

Favorites

Colors: Grren,Black,turquiose,and yellow
Drink:Dr.Pepper,Snapple,and cherry coke
Cartoon:I dont have one
Car:Explorers and Yukons are good for me =)
Slushy Flavor:Blue raspberry
Magazine:Star
Song at the Moment:Taste Of Tears and The Blue Channel
Language:English?Lmfao.I like the way Latin sounds.Thats why I'm taking it next year=p
Spice Girl:Totally Ginger.lmao
Weekend Activity:emm..Hanging out
Frozen Yogurt: dunno
Roller Coaster: ERRR..I HATE ROLLERCOASTERS
Coin:Dimes
Physical feature of the opposite sex: Eyes and hands.
Clothing brand:I dont have one really.
Saying:Stand Still Like A Piece Of Corn!
Sport: Field Hockey<3
Vegetable:BRUSSEL SPROUTS!!haha
Fruit:Watermelon and bananas
Candy:Sour gummy worms and Ande's Candy
Gum: Orbit and Big Red
Scent:Heavenly Angel and Moonlight Path
Candy bar: hmmm..I dont know.
Ice cream flavor:Mint Chocolate Chip and Cookie Dough
Season: Autumn
Holiday:Easter
Singer:Bethany Joy Lenz
Rapper: Afroman and 50 cent isn't tooo bad.
Thing in your room:my little window seat.
Place to be:The Beach
TV channel:The WB
Type of food:Chinese and I like Italian
Store:Hollister and Spencers
Fast food:McCdonalds and Wendy's
Restaurant:Olive Garden and The Texas Roadhouse
Shape: Square or circle
Time of day:11:30 PM
Country:Dont have a favorite.
State:I like Virginia and Maryland
Boys name:Kemper,Allister,and Seth
Girls name:Penelope and Piper
Video game:Halo's,Mario Kart,and Zelda
Shampoo:Thermasilk
Boardgame:Life
Computer game:The Sims
Music video:I like GC's Hold On video
Swear word saying:Crazy Ass Motherfucker
Word:Steamin' and Awesomeness
Month:June/July
Cartoon character:The Roadrunner
scary movie:Physco and Andaconda..(Not that scary)
Musical: Grease
Animal:Pigs,Dogs,and fishies
Book:Lovely Bones,Cut and Speak
Disney character:Eeyore
Flowers:Daffadill and pink roses

High School

What school did you go to:umm.Im still in school.
Did you like school:Yeah cus i get to see mah friends<3
Have you ever been expelled or suspended: No
Current GPA or last GPA recorded:dunno
Favorite teacher:Ms.Skinner and Mrs.Sheldon
Least favorite teacher:The one lunch lady >:o
What's your favorite subjects:Science and Social studies are good
Most hated subject: Algebra
Play any sports for the school: yeah..FH
Any extracurricular activities: No
First grade teacher's name:Mrs.Shroder
Are you a maths/science person or an english/drama person:umm..I dont know
Have you ever failed a grade: No.

Future

Do you plan on having children:Adoption first
Do you want to get married: Yes
How old do you want to be when you have your first child:Don't know.
What are your goals: I have a lot...

Random Questions

Do you wear contacts or glasses: Glasses
Do/did you have braces: yes
How many languages do you know:1
How long does it take you get ready in the morning:an hour or so.
Do you believe in love: Yes
Do you believe in love at first sight: Yes
Typical mood: Calm
Are you racist: No
Are you discriminatory to anyone: Not because of race, gender, etc. but sometimes to people who are just plain stupid, I suppose. Haha.
Do you have an open or closed mind to other peoples beliefs and feelings:both
Are you shy or outgoing:Kinda both.Depends on if their hot or not =0..haha
How easily do you trust people:Too easily
Last time you were depressed:today,all week,all two weeks ago.Etc Etc.
Half full or half empty:Half empty
What is your greatest fear:Dying the way my sister did.
Would you rather be rich or famous:rich
What makes you happy:Nothing lately.Maybe if I could see someone..Then I'd be happy
What's the best advice ever given to you:"Don't give up or in.He'd be so fucking proud of you right now."
What was the last thing you cried or got teary about:Ha..Long effin story
What's something about guys/girls you just don't get:Why dont guys care?
Do you get annoyed easily: Depends.
How do you vent your anger: Slaming the keyboard,writing in here..and yeah.
Have you ever had an eating disorder:Probably..And most likly still have it.
Are you funny or serious:I can tend to be both.
Creative or not: Definitely creative, yes.
Logical thinker or lateral thinker: Hmm... both?
Are you lazy or active: Well.... both at different times.
Have you ever been hyperactive: Of course!
Are you happy with the way you look:ehh..I could be wayy better.
What would you change: Wish my hair would grow faster...
What's under your bed:Shit.
What do you collect:Bottle caps,shoe boxs,and crayons
Do you have any birthmarks: Yeah
Who do you talk to most on the phone:Dylan Grunn.And I haven't talked to him in a while.=(
Would you ever sky dive:Hell no
Do you like to dance:sure
Do you like to travel: Yeah, sometimes.
Do you like Snapple: Yes.
Do you drink a lot of water: yeah
What toothpaste do you use:Umm..I forget.And im too lazy to get up and look.lol
Do you have a cell phone or pager: Cell phone, but i never need it
Do you have a curfew: No
Have you ever been to Six Flags: No
What name brand do you wear the most:dont know
What kind of jewelry do you wear:earrings,bracelet,and thats about it
Do you like taking pictures: Yes
Do you like getting your picture taken: No
Do you have your own phone line: Yeah, for the internet
Do you have your own pool:nope
What do you want a tattoo of: A heart or butterfly
Is your bellybutton an innie or outie: In
Are you flexible:no
What is your lucky number: 32
If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color:orange,or black
How many rings until you answer the phone: 2 or 3
Do you look more like your mother or father:My friggen dad
Are you the romantic type:You could say that
What theme does your room have:Hawiian.Blue,green,pink,and yelow
What size shoe do you wear: 8 1/2 or 9
Would you pick a wedgie in public:WTF kinda survey is this!?hahaha
What do you sleep in:My striped pants and a t shirt
If you could have any animal for a pet, what would it be:umm..A Lion or Panther..But it'd jave tp be tamed and friendly.haha
What's something you wish you could understand better:Why I'm alway depressed.
Anyone you miss that you haven't seen in a long time:My father.
Do you like incense: yeah
Do you sleep with stuffed animals: Nope
Have you ever won any special awards: Yeah for FH.
Do you watch tons of TV: No
How many times have you been to the movies in the past 6 months:like 8 or so.
Do you listen to the radio often: In the morning 7 times a week.
Do you read the newspaper:nope
Do you read magazines:yeah
Do you have a large wardrobe: Not really
What's on your mousepad:solid blue
If you were a crayon, what color would you be: Black.
What is on the walls of your room:Chad Michael Murray Shrine according to Sage and Turner.

You prefer...

Pepsi or Coke: coke
McDonald's or Burger King: McDonald's
Adidas or Nike:Nike.
Chicken nuggets or Chicken fingers:Chicken Nuggets
Dogs or Cats: Dogs
Rugrats or Doug: I liked Doug when I was younger.
Shania Twain or LeAnn Rhymes: Neither
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: Both
Chocolate or Vanilla: Both
Cappucino or Coffee: Neither
Cold or Hot: Cold
Blue or Red: red
Rain or Snow: Rain
Wool or Cotton: Cotton
Private or Public School: public
Chocolate or Plain Milk: Chocolate
Spring or Fall:fall
Science or History: History, but science is cool too.
Math or English: English, but math can sometimes be cool.
Music or TV: Music
Summer or Winter: Summer
Night or Day: Night
Dopey or Funny: Funny
Silver or Gold: Silver, I guess.
Sunset or Sunrise: Sunset
Lace or Satin: satin
Rose or Daisy: Rose
Bath or Shower: Shower
Cursive or Print: Depends

Firsts

First best friend: Ryne Spaulding
First Job:The Carousel
First crush:Michael Watson
First screen name:Linburger something..lmfao
First self purchased album:Tom Petty
First funeral:My Grandma Rose.
First pets:Snake,mice,and rabbits
First piercing/tattoo:My ears.
First big trip:To Canada with my friends
First play/musical/performance:6th grade
First musician you remember hearing in your house:Aerosmith

Carve your heart

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]